Privacy Policy

Personal data protection

Enser d.o.o. respects your privacy and is committed to protecting personal information obtained through its online information system and shall not share this information with third parties or use it for other purposes without your consent. In our on-line information system certain links to other external websites, not directly linked to our company, are provided. Enser d.o.o. does not assume responsibility for the protection of data found on those websites.

 

To prevent unauthorised access to obtained data or its disclosure, to maintain the accuracy of personal data and ensure its appropriate use, suitable technical and organisational procedures to protect the data being collected are in place. Since the internet can be unpredictable, Enser d.o.o. cannot prevent possible misuse of information despite all its security measures and safety communication protocols. This Privacy Policy, within the definition of personal data protection, governs the collection, storage and use of personal data collected by Enser d.o.o. from you, when you use the website www.enser.si and related web pages.

 

Owner, controller and administrator of personal data

Definition of “owner of the Website” and “controller or administrator of personal data (administrator)” within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the applicable Slovenian Data Protection Act is Enser d.o.o.

 

Users and related websites of Enser d.o.o.

User: User of the website is any person who, as a visitor, is using the Website.

Webistes: User of Enser websites is any person who, as a visitor, uses company’s website https://www.enser.si or related websites.

Personal data: Collection and the purpose of data processing. Enser d.o.o. is collecting personal data from the Website – as long as the user voluntarily submits such data thru the use of web forms. The following data is collected: Name and surname, e-mail and (company) name.

The purpose of data collection on the Website is of the business nature, meaning that when you submit the form with the intent of business cooperation, you agree that for the purpose of further communication with you, we store your personal data in our database. We store your data based on the legitimate interest of the Enser d.o.o. company to process and use your data with a purpose of further cooperation and direct marketing.

Data are stored on our servers for back-up purposes within the scope of your access to our site which may enable identification (such as IP address, date, time and sites reviewed). These are not used in any personalized way. For evaluation and continuous improvement of the quality of our website we make statistical evaluations of the access to our websites. The data obtained in this way are strictly anonymized and do not permit any personal data to be traced.

Administrator is not liable for the data and contact information as submitted by users for being correct, truthful or up to date. As a user of the Website, it is your responsibility to submit the correct and up to date information when using the Website.

 

Consent

The personal data you provide by submitting any of our web forms is processed with your explicit and unequivocal consent based on article 6 (1), (a) of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

You consent to personal data processing by the Enser d.o.o. when using the Website and clicking “Submit” on the web form pages. The administrator will provide an option for your consent whenever necessary without the confirmation window. User's personal consent is the exercise of their free will that their personal data can be processed for a certain purpose, based on information provided and guaranteed by the administrator in this privacy policy.

In addition, the user specifically agrees, without limitations, with his personal data being processed for the purpose of pre-contractual processes and contract signing and fulfilment, as well as, without limitations, for post-contract processes.

You can withdraw your consent at any time by sending a written notice to us by regular mail or to our email address info@enser.si. In such a case, we will not use your personal data for purposes described in the above paragraph anymore. Such withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of the processing of your personal data prior to your withdrawal.

 

Data retention periods

Data collected by the Website administrator is retained for the use of the administrator in accordance with the terms and purposes specified in this Privacy Policy. Personal data is stored on the Website (as enquiries or contact forms) and in cases of additional processing and communication with the user, on related other databases of the company (such as CRM, etc…).

Data retention periods may be subject to regulation in sector legislation (e.g. accounting, tax). Different sector legislation provides for mandatory retention periods which require the Enser d.o.o. to delete personal data after the expiry of the data retention period.

 

Your rights

In accordance with the current law and the EU's General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you have the right to access, amend, delete (the right to be forgotten), and port your data and restrict the processing of your data and have the right to object at any moment.

 

If you would like to exercise any of your rights or to make a formal complaint regarding how the Enser d.o.o. have processed your personal data, you can contact us by sending as a written notice to Enser d.o.o., Kajuhova ulica 6, 1235 Radomlje, Slovenija or to our email address info@enser.si. Your request will be analysed and answered in accordance with the GDPR.

 

If you believe the processing of your personal data has violated applicable data protection laws you may file a complaint with the competent government authority: Informacijski pooblaščenec Republike Slovenije, Zaloška 59, 1000 Ljubljana, phone: 01 230 97 30, fax: 01 230 97 78, email: gp.ip@ip-rs.si.

 

About cookies

What is cookie? Cookies are small files which are stored on a user's computer. The information the cookie contains is set by the server and it can be used by that server whenever the user visits the site. A cookie can be thought of as an internet user's identification card, which tell a web site when the user has returned. This allows the server to deliver a page tailored to a particular user, or the page itself can contain some script which is aware of the data in the cookie and so is able to carry information from one visit to the website (or related site) to the next.

 

What is the purpose of cookies? Cookies make the interaction between users and web sites faster and easier. Without cookies, it would be difficult for a web site to allow a visitor to fill up a shopping cart or to remember the user's preferences or registration details for a future visit. Web sites use cookies mainly because they save time and make the browsing experience more efficient and enjoyable. Web sites often use cookies for the purposes of collecting demographic information about their users. Cookies enable web sites to monitor their users' web surfing habits and profile them for marketing purposes (for example, to find out which products or services they are interested in and send them targeted advertisements).The time of expiry of a cookie can be set when the cookie is created. By default, the cookie is destroyed when the current browser window is closed, but it can be made to persist for an arbitrary length of time after that.

 

List of cookies used on this website:

1. Our own cookies

Cookie                                   Duration       Description

EuCookieLaw                         1 year           Remembers cookie consent policy preferences

ASP.NET_SessionId                Session         Identifies session of users' visit

ASPXANONYMOUS                 3 months      Functional cookie

DotNetNukeAnonymous          1 hour          Functional cookie

language                              1 year           Remembers language preferences

 

Google Analytics

_utma 2 years                     Google Analytics, anonymously tracks use of website Cookie is set or updated on any page visited.

_utmb 30 minutes               Google Analytics, anonymously tracks use of website Cookie is set or updated on any page visited.

_utmz 6 months                  Google Analytics, anonymously tracks use of website Cookie is set or updated on any page visited.

_utmc Session                     Google Analytics, anonymously tracks use of website Cookie is set or updated on any page visited.

 

With cookies on our website we do not collect your personal data and can not harm your computer, smartphone or tablet. Cookies enable our website to function and help us design and make a user experience tailored to your needs and expectations.

 

What to do if you don't want cookies be set

Users can set their device browsers to accept all cookies, to notify them when a cookie is issued, or not to receive cookies at any time. If you prefer, it is possible to block some or all cookies, or even to delete cookies that have already been set. The last of these means that certain personalised features cannot then be provided to that user and accordingly they may not be able to take full advantage of all of the website's features. Each browser is different, so check the "Help" menu of your browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences. You can also prevent Google Analytics to track you here.

 

Agreement

By using this website you agree with the use of cookies that will be placed on your computer or mobile device.

 

Disclaimer

All information and images on the web site are a subject of copyright protection and other forms of protection of intellectual property. Reproduction is allowed strictly for non-commercial purposes and must include all stated notices regarding copyright and other rights. All forms of reproduction (copying, reproduction, publishing, transfer) must include Enser d.o.o. as the source.

 

This web site was designed with the purpose of presenting general information about Enser d.o.o. All content on the web site is strictly informative in character. Enser d.o.o. assumes no responsibility for the accurateness and completeness of the published information, or for any damages caused to the user of the web site as a consequence of using the information on this web site.

 

We reserve the right to redirect users to other web sites and we assume no responsibility for the content of such web sites.

 

By maintaining the web content, Enser d.o.o. will aim to ensure accuracy and currency of information. However, we do not guarantee or assume responsibility for their accuracy and integrity. All users are using the published information at their own risk. Enser d.o.o. reserves the right to alter, amend or remove web pages (partially or in entirety) without prior notification and assumes no responsibility for any consequences of such changes.

 

Copyright

This website is managed by Enser d.o.o., who is also the exclusive owner of the material featured on this website. This material can only be used for non-commercial purposes but must retain all copyright and other proprietary notices. Any reproduction, distribution or other use of this material is prohibited. Enser d.o.o. reserves the right to make any changes to these contents.

 

Changes to the privacy policy

The administrator reserves the right to change or amend the privacy policy rules for the Website users at any time and without a prior notice. We suggest that the users check the latest date of the general terms of use and its amendments, before using the Website.

 

Validity

The personal privacy policy on this Website is in force from January 6, 2020 and can be changed or amended at any time.

© 2019 Enser d.o.o.